cropped-Innovative_Global_Logo.png

Privacy Policy

Updated as of February 2024

Welcome to the Privacy Policy page of Innovative Global Entities. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website and use our services. By using our website and services, you consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect:

Personal Information: When you interact with our website or use our services, we may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and contact information.

Usage Data: We may collect information about how you use our website, including your browsing activities and interactions.

How We Use Your Information:

Provide Services: We use your information to provide the services you request, such as responding to inquiries and delivering our services.

Improve User Experience: We use your information to enhance our website and services, tailor content to your preferences, and improve user experience.

Communications: We may use your information to communicate with you, send updates, and respond to your inquiries.

Data Security:

We take appropriate measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. However, please note that no data transmission over the internet is completely secure.

Third-Party Disclosure:

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent. We may share your information with trusted service providers who assist us in operating our website and providing our services.

Cookies:

Our website may use cookies to enhance your browsing experience. You can adjust your browser settings to refuse cookies, but this may affect the functionality of certain website features.

Your Rights:

You have the right to access, update, or delete your personal information. You can also opt out of receiving communications from us at any time.

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA):

Innovative Global Entities complies with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA). California consumers have specific rights regarding their personal information under these laws, including the right to know what personal information is being collected, the right to opt out of the sale of personal information, and the right to request deletion of personal information. For more information about your rights under CCPA and CPRA, please contact us at info@askige.com.

Children’s Privacy:

Our website and services are not intended for individuals under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to update and modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@askige.com.

Thank you for trusting Innovative Global Entities with your personal information. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to ensuring the security and confidentiality of your data.